Race Results 2024

Results for 2024 (Senior)

ClubHangover 5Run Your Heart Out 8kLewes AC Easter MondayHedgehoppers 5Trundle ViewDownland DashSteyning AC Roundhill Romp & Mini RompBeach RunHornets StingerSeven StilesHighdown HikeFittleworth FlyersTilgate 5Great Walstead 5Windlesham House 4Steepdown ChallengeGunpowder TrotTotalPositionAverage score *Home race score **
Haywards Heath Harriers1101151061171035511110
Lancing Eagles114113111113975482110
Portslade Hedgehoppers108113110108101540310851
Worthing Harriers1171051001051055324106
Chichester Runners106109110981065295106125
Horsham Joggers115123107691105246105
Arunners11098951101105237105
Worthing Gazelles1001101019592498810016
Saints and Sinners1131199174100497999
Hove Hornets11284921031004911098
Burgess Hill Runners90102115103764861197
Steyning AC1181179082754821296
Worthing Striders97997481824331387
Lewes AC112697876553901478113
Crawley Run Crew8658601668288155811
Henfield Joggers6957283591981640
Fittleworth Flyers25261117421211724

Results for 2024 (Junior)

ClubHangover 5Run Your Heart Out 8kLewes AC Easter MondayTrundle ViewDownland DashRoundhill Romp & Mini RompBeach RunSeven StilesHighdown HikeTilgate 5Great Walstead 5Windlesham House 4Steepdown ChallengeGunpowder Trot TotalPositionAverage score *
Steyning AC44494717157139
Worthing Harriers6217183100225
Chichester Runners24007498349
Haywards Heath Harriers18459072424
Lewes AC0047047547
Saints and Sinners10260036618
Arunners415502478
Horsham Joggers128402488
Henfield Joggers53071595
Worthing Gazelles706013107
Hove Hornets00000110
Portslade Hedgehoppers00000120
Lancing Eagles00000130
Burgess Hill Runners00000140
Fittleworth Flyers00000150
Crawley Run Crew00000160
Worthing Striders00000170